FutsalSJ - Bye requests

Bye requests for teams

If your team requries a bye for a certain day or part of a day and its not listed here please edit your team's web-page to add the bye.

Please note that we have gym time starting at 8am all the way to 9pm. So if you specify a bye from 9am-6pm you might well get a game scheduled at 8am or 6pm!

TeamBye requests
Santa Clara Sporting 10G White (GU9)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm;
Santa Clara Sporting 10G Green (GU9)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm;
MVLA 10G Juventus Blue (GU9)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:00pm; Futsal Tournament in Santa Clara March 1-3
Legend5 Fut5al 2010 Girls (GU9)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm; US Futsal Regionals
Sunnyvale Alliance 2009 Girls A (GU10)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - 10:30am;
SC Sporting 09 Girls (GU10)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Tournament.
SC Sporting 09 Girls II (GU10)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Have a tournament.
Mth Thorns I (GU10)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 7:00pm;
MVLA Gunners Too (GU10)Sun. Feb. 17, 2019, 0:01am - Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 11:00pm;
MVLA Gunners I (GU10)Sun. Feb. 17, 2019, 0:01am - Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 11:00pm;
MTH Thorns II (GU10)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 8:00pm;
Legend5 Fut5al 2009 Girls (GU10)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm; US Futsal Regional Tournament
LFC IAA Bay Area 08G White (GU10)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 0:01am - 11:30pm; Game conflict
LFC IAA Bay Area 08G Red (GU10)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 0:01am - 11:30pm; State Cup
MVLA Inter Blue (GU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 10:00pm; Possible State Cup, we will know 2/2 and can update after
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm; Both our coach and asst coach are out of town
08G Sporting Green (GU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 6:00am - 11:30pm; Possible Norcal State Cup Finals
SJEQ 07G I (GU12)Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, noon - 3:30pm; training
Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 0:01am - 10:30pm; state cup
SC Sporting 07 Girls (GU12)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Team in tournament.
Olympic Lyonnais 07G (GU12)Thu. May 2, 2019, 5:00am - Fri. May 3, 2019, 2:30pm; State Cup Championship weekend
Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 10:00pm; Winter League games and state cup 2nd round
Fri. May 17, 2019, 7:30am - 9:00pm; State Cup and winter league games
Thorns Academy II (GU13)Sat. Nov. 23, 2019, 6:00am - 10:00pm; State Cup Finals
SJFC 06G (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:30pm - 11:30pm; not avail
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; regionals
Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 7:00pm - 11:30pm; not avail
SC Sporting 06/07 Girls (GU13)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Participating in tournament.
MVLA Roma White (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 11:00pm; State Cup
MVLA Roma Too (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 0:01am - 11:30pm; State Cup finals
MVLA Roma I (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 1:00am - 11:30pm; State Cup Finals
Coochooloo (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 2:00pm; State Cup Final
Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 8:00am - Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 1:30pm; Friendly Match
California Thorns 06 Academy (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 6:00am - 11:30pm; Possible State Cup game
Bozorg (GU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 3:00pm; State Cup Final
Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 8:00am - Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 2:00pm; Friendly Match
MVLA United White (GU14)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 0:01am - 11:30pm; Rescheduled Outdoor League Game
UC Premier Fillies 04 (GU15)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 5:30pm; Conflict with possible high school NCS championship game
ESJFC Bayern 2004G (GU15)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 6:00pm; Coach is not available
Dream Team 03G (GU16)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Copa Surf Tournament
Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 0:01am - 11:30pm;
West Valley Surge (GU17)Sat. Mar. 9, 2019, 8:00am - 4:00pm; SAT test day
Lady Legends Power (GU17)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 9:30pm - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 9:30pm; Futsal Regionals
TYB (Team Young Bucks) (BU9)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 10:00pm;
Sporting 10B (BU9)Sun. Dec. 8, 2019, 5:00pm - Mon. Dec. 9, 2019, 5:00pm;
Thu. Dec. 12, 2019, 11:30pm - Sat. Dec. 14, 2019, 11:30pm; Tournament in LA
Wed. Nov. 20, 2019, 11:30pm - 11:30pm;
PSG 10B (BU9)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 9:30am - 12:30pm;
Mustang Barcelona (BU9)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:30am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 8:30pm; Sheriffs Futsal tournament
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 8:00pm; regionals in Santa Clara
Ballistic Futsal (BU9)Sun. Feb. 17, 2019, 0:01am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 11:30pm;
LFC IAA Bay Area 09B Red (BU10)Sun. Feb. 2, 2020, 7:30am - 1:30pm;
Mon. Feb. 24, 2020, 11:00am - 6:30pm;
Sun. Feb. 23, 2020, 8:00am - 6:00pm;
ESJFC Bayern 09 (BU10)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 5:00pm; Coach's availability
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - 5:30pm; Coach's availability
Sat. Mar. 9, 2019, 8:00am - 5:00pm; Coach's availability
De Anza Force 2010B (BU10)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 2:00pm - 5:30pm; Conflict with other games
Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, noon - 3:00pm; Conflict with other games
Bay Area Barcelona 09 SJ I (BU10)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 11:00pm; Tournament
Sporting 08B (BU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:30am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 11:30pm; Our team will attend Norcal State Cup tournament
Real South Bay (BU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 10:00am; CCS FINALS
PAC PSV Black (BU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 4:00pm;
North Valley YSL United 08B Red Team (BU11)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm; SJ Surf Cup
North Valley YSL United 08B Green Team (BU11)Sat. Mar. 9, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Mar. 10, 2019, 10:00pm; Playing SJ Surf Cup
North Valley YSL United 08B Blue Team (BU11)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm; SJ Surf Cup
LFC IAA Bay Area 08B White (BU11)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 7:00am - 9:00pm;
LFC IAA Bay Area 08B Red (BU11)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 7:00am - 9:00pm; State Cup
LFC IAA Bay Area 07 Red (BU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 9:00pm; State Cup
Bay Area Barcelona 08 SJ I (BU11)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 11:00pm; Tournament
BUSC 08 DA (BU11)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 6:00am - 10:00pm; Regionals
Sun. Mar. 10, 2019, 6:00am - 10:00pm; League Game
Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 6:00am - 10:00pm; Regionals
Sunnyvale Alliance 2007 Flamengo (BU12)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 9:00pm; State Cup Finals and Winter League Game
Sporting 07B White (BU12)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 7:00am - 10:00pm;
Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 9:00pm;
Sporting 07B Green (BU12)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 7:00am - 10:00pm;
Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm;
PSV SanJose (BU12)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 4:00pm;
PAC PSV Gold (BU12)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 4:00pm;
LFC IAA Bay Area 07B Purple (BU12)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - 9:00pm; State Cup
Hot Shots (BU12)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 10:00pm;
ESJFC Bayern 2007 (BU12)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 6:00pm; Coach is not available
Corinthians FC 2007 (BU12)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 8:00am - 1:00pm; Church event
BUSC 07 (BU12)Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 6:00am - 10:00pm; League Games
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 6:00am - 10:00pm; League Games
Legends Dignity 06B (BU13)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 8:00am - 10:00pm; State Cup game
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:00pm; Regionals Futsal games
LFC IAA Bay Area 06B Red (BU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 8:00pm; state cup
AYSO 2006B Silicon Valley (BU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 6:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 10:00pm; Tournament
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, noon - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 1:00pm;
06 Blue WSJ Strikers (BU13)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 10:00pm;
Santa Clara Eagles (BU14)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 11:00pm; Coach away
MVLA Pumas Blue (BU14)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 7:00am - 10:00pm;
LEGENDS 05G (BU14)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 6:30am - 10:30pm; Norcal Game (placeholder)
Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 4:00pm - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 10:30pm; Regionals Tournament
Infinity 2005 (BU14)Fri. Feb. 15, 2019, 8:30pm - Mon. Feb. 18, 2019, 8:30pm; Tryouts
Fri. Nov. 29, 2019, 8:30pm - 8:30pm;
Fri. Nov. 29, 2019, 8:30pm - 8:30pm;
Fri. Nov. 29, 2019, 8:30pm - 8:30pm;
FWB-PaloAlto 05B (BU14)Mon. Feb. 18, 2019, 0:30am - Tue. Feb. 19, 2019, 9:30am; Possible outdoor tournament
05B San Jose Surf Futsal Gray (BU14)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Regionals during this time
05B San Jose Surf Futsal Blue (BU14)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; Regionals during this time
05B Legends Freedom (BU14)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm;
olympic 04 (BU15)Sat. Mar. 30, 2019, 8:00am - 9:00pm; state cup
Red Devils (BU15)Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - 11:30pm; Game conflict schedule
Sat. Mar. 9, 2019, 8:00am - 4:00pm; Game conflict schedule
Sat. Mar. 16, 2019, 7:00am - 4:00pm; Conflict with another game
Lady Legends 04G (BU15)Sun. June 4, 2023, 10:00pm - 10:00pm;
ESJFC Bayern 2004B (BU15)Sat. Feb. 23, 2019, 8:00am - 6:00pm; Coach is not available
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 8:00am - 6:00pm; Coach is not available
Cardinal Bears 2005 (BU15)Sun. Feb. 24, 2019, 7:00am - 2:30pm; Sporting outdoor game conflict.
Sat. Mar. 2, 2019, 7:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:00pm; Sporting outdoor game conflict.
South Bay Independents (BU16)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 8:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 9:00pm; Futsal Regionals
Sat. Feb. 16, 2019, 8:00am - Tue. Feb. 19, 2019, 9:00pm; Las Vegas Tournament
Legends Respect 2003 Boys (BU16)Fri. Mar. 1, 2019, 1:00am - Sun. Mar. 3, 2019, 11:30pm; US FUTSAL Nationals
Nogometni Klub (BU18)Fri. Nov. 22, 2019, 8:30pm - 8:30pm;

© 2006-2019 Futsal San José, California